null

Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Get 50% off Neuroscience ELISA Kits!

At Assay Genie we continue to support researchers push the boundaries of knowledge and help us discover more. Therefore, we are offering 50% off any Neuroscience ELISA Kits from the 01/04/2022 until the 30/06/2022. These highly validated Neuroscience ELISA Kits can be used across 12 different species and cover key biomarkers such as Aβ40 and Aβ42 and much more! GeniePromoQ2 promotion code must be referenced on orders to avail of discount.

Full list of Neuroscience ELISA Kits in the Promotion

Human Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Human Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Human α-2 Macroglobulin ELISAHUFI00024599299
Human α-1-Microglobulin ELISA HUFI00410599299
Human Alpha-synuclein ELISA HUFI00423599299
Human Amylin ELISA HUFI00400599299
Human ANNA1 ELISA HUFI02213599299
Human APOA1BP ELISA HUFI00921599299
Human AVP ELISA HUFI00648599299
Human β2-microglobulin ELISA HUFI00337599299
Human CDNF ELISA HUFI02306599299
Human CFHR1 / CFHL1  ELISA HUFI01888599299
Human Chromogranin A ELISA HUFI00358599299
Human GAD43 / Neuromodulin ELISA HUFI01217599299
Human Galanin ELISA HUFI00958599299
Human GFAP ELISA HUFI00326599299
Human MAPT ELISA HUFI01705599299
Human NCAM-1 / CD56 ELISA HUFI00077599299
Human NCAM2 ELISA HUFI01140599299
Human NDNF ELISA HUFI02099599299
Human Neurofibromin ELISA HUFI02039599299
Human NEFH ELISA HUFI01850599299
Human Neurogranin ELISA HUFI02046599299
Human Neurokinin 1 Receptor ELISA HUFI02888599299
Human Neurokinin A / NK2R ELISA HUFI02889599299
Human Neurokinin A ELISA HUFI02663599299
Human Neurokinin B ELISA HUFI02664599299
Human Neuromedin-S / NMS ELISA HUFI01623599299
Human Neuropathy target esterase ELISA HUFI01790599299
Human Neuropeptide S ELISA HUFI00457599299
Human Neuropeptide Y / NPY ELISA HUFI00406599299
Human Neurotensin ELISA HUFI01108599299
Human Neurotrophin-3 ELISA HUFI00216599299
Human NGB / Neuroglobin ELISA HUFI00741599299
Human NLGN3 / Neuroligin-3 ELISA HUFI01105599299
Human NMU / Neuromedin-U ELISA HUFI01625599299
Human Non-Neuronal Enolase ELISA HUFI00305599299
Human NPFFR2 ELISA HUFI01132599299
Human Neuropeptide Y Receptor Y1 ELISA HUFI02667599299
Human Neuropeptide Y Receptor Y2 ELISA HUFI02668599299
Human NTF4 / Neurotrophin 4 ELISA HUFI00217599299
Human pNF-H ELISA HUFI02768599299
Human PRNP / CD230 / Prion ELISA HUFI02112599299
Human Prolactin ELISA HUFI00227599299
Human SAA / Serum Amyloid A ELISA HUFI00288599299
Human Serum amyloid A-4 protein ELISA HUFI00897599299
Human SMN1 ELISA HUFI02863599299
Human suPAR ELISA HUFI03368599299
Human Synuclein Gamma ELISA HUFI02865599299
Human Neuromedin-K receptor ELISA HUFI01412599299
Human TGF-alpha ELISA HUFI00245599299

Mouse Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Mouse Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Mouse Agouti-related protein ELISA MOFI00398599299
Mouse α-1-Microglobulin ELISA MOFI01189599299
Mouse alpha Synuclein ELISA MOFI01118599299
Mouse Amyloid Beta 40 ELISA MOFI00662599299
Mouse Amyloid Beta 42 ELISA MOFI00663599299
Mouse APOA1 ELISA MOFI00262599299
Mouse APOE ELISA MOFI00648599299
Mouse Chromogranin A ELISA MOFI00123599299
Mouse CNTF ELISA MOFI00130599299
Mouse CXCL10 / IP10 ELISA MOFI00003599299
Mouse Cystatin B ELISA MOFI00496599299
Mouse Galanin ELISA MOFI00340599299
Mouse Gamma-synuclein ELISA MOFI00385599299
Mouse G-CSF ELISA MOFI00041599299
Mouse GFAP ELISA MOFI00191599299
Mouse Haptoglobin ELISA MOFI00903599299
Mouse Tau Protein ELISA MOFI00966599299
Mouse NDNF ELISA MOFI00613599299
Mouse Neurokinin A / NK2R ELISA MOFI01133599299
Mouse Neuropeptide Y / NPY ELISA MOFI00152599299
Mouse Neuropilin-1 ELISA MOFI00079599299
Mouse Neurotrophin 4 ELISA MOFI01006599299
Mouse Neurotrophin-3 ELISA MOFI01203599299
Mouse NGB / Neuroglobin ELISA MOFI00998599299
Mouse Neuron-specific Enolase ELISA MOFI01005599299
Mouse PAI1 ELISA MOFI01024599299
Mouse PLAUR / uPAR ELISA MOFI00170599299
Mouse PRND ELISA MOFI00400599299
Mouse CD230 / Prion ELISA MOFI00616599299
Mouse Prolactin ELISA MOFI00086599299
Mouse S100B / S100 beta ELISA MOFI00251599299
Mouse SAA2 ELISA MOFI00437599299
Mouse SMN1 ELISA MOFI01117599299
Mouse SOD1 ELISA MOFI00259599299
Mouse TGF-alpha ELISA MOFI01150599299
Mouse TPA ELISA MOFI01162599299
Mouse UCHL1 ELISA MOFI01178599299
Mouse uPA ELISA MOFI00196599299

Rat Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Rat Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Rat AGE ELISA RTFI00162599299
Rat AGRP ELISA RTFI00561599299
Rat α-1-Microglobulin ELISA RTFI01216599299
Rat α-2 Macroglobulin ELISA RTFI00092599299
Rat Alpha-synuclein ELISA RTFI00748599299
Rat Amylin ELISA RTFI00249599299
Rat Amyloid Beta 40 ELISA RTFI00585599299
Rat Amyloid Beta 42 ELISA RTFI00586599299
Rat Chromogranin A ELISA RTFI00064599299
Rat Clusterin ELISA RTFI00118599299
Rat CNTF ELISA RTFI00011599299
Rat Complement C3 ELISA RTFI00611599299
Rat CXCL10 / IP10 ELISA RTFI00023599299
Rat Galanin ELISA RTFI00298599299
Rat Gamma-synuclein / SNCG ELISA RTFI00351599299
Rat G-CSF ELISA RTFI00805599299
Rat GFAP ELISA RTFI00132599299
Rat Haptoglobin ELISA RTFI00250599299
Rat Kallikrein 8 / Neuropsin ELISA RTFI00228599299
Rat NEF3 / Neurofilament 3 ELISA RTFI00985599299
Rat NEFL ELISA RTFI00986599299
Rat Neurokinin 1 Receptor ELISA RTFI01149599299
Rat Neurokinin A ELISA RTFI01150599299
Rat Neuropeptide S ELISA RTFI00513599299
Rat Neuropeptide Y / NPY ELISA RTFI00090599299
Rat Neurotensin ELISA RTFI00327599299
Rat Neurotrophin-3 ELISA RTFI00044599299
Rat NGB / Neuroglobin ELISA RTFI00991599299
Rat Non-Neuronal Enolase ELISA RTFI00992599299
Rat Neuron-specific Enolase ELISA RTFI00998599299
Rat NTF4 / Neurotrophin 4 ELISA RTFI00999599299
Rat PAI1 ELISA RTFI01025599299
Rat Prolactin ELISA RTFI00055599299
Rat S100B / S100 beta ELISA RTFI00206599299
Rat SOD1 ELISA RTFI00215599299
Rat Thrombomodulin / BDCA-3 ELISA RTFI01174599299
Rat Tissue Plasminogen Activator ELISA RTFI01181599299
Rat UCHL1 ELISA RTFI01201599299
Rat uPA ELISA RTFI01073599299
Rat uPAR ELISA RTFI00107599299

NHP Neuroscience ELISA Kits

NHP Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Monkey tPA ELISA MKFI00111599299
Monkey α-2 macroglobulin ELISA MKFI00081599299
Monkey APOA1 ELISA MKFI00006599299
Monkey Apo-E ELISA MKFI00009599299
Monkey β2-microglobulin ELISA MKFI00103599299
Monkey Complement C3 / C3 ELISA MKFI00010599299
Monkey Cortisol ELISA MKFI00084599299
Monkey Cystatin C ELISA MKFI00019599299
Monkey GAD43 / Neuromodulin ELISA MKFI00025599299
Monkey Haptoglobin ELISA MKFI00026599299
Monkey PAI1 ELISA MKFI00058599299
Monkey PLAU / uPA ELISA MKFI00093599299
Monkey RANTES / CCL5 ELISA MKFI00062599299
Monkey SAA ELISA MKFI00066599299

Bovine Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Bovine Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Bovine SAA ELISA BOFI00008599299
Bovine α-2 Macroglobulin ELISA BOFI00062599299
Bovine Cortisol ELISA BOFI00038599299
Bovine IGF-1 ELISA BOFI00043599299
Bovine SOD1 ELISA BOFI00119599299

Sheep Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Sheep Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Sheep BDNF ELISA SHFI00060599299
Sheep IGF-1 ELISA SHFI00042599299
Sheep NSE ELISA SHFI00022599299
Sheep Prolactin ELISA SHFI00047599299
Sheep SAA ELISA SHFI00071599299
Sheep S100B ELISA  SHFI00066599299

Chicken Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Chicken Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Chicken CCL5 ELISA CHFI00097599299
Chicken CNTF ELISA CHFI00015599299
Chicken IGF-1 ELISA CHFI00088599299
Chicken Neurotrophin-3 ELISA CHFI00057599299
Chicken Prolactin ELISA CHFI00100599299
Chicken SAA ELISA CHFI00085599299
Chicken SOD1 ELISA CHFI00106599299

Rabbit Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Rabbit Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Rabbit α-2 Macroglobulin ELISA RBFI00132599299
Rabbit APOA1 ELISA RBFI00009599299
Rabbit CNTF ELISA RBFI00029599299
Rabbit G-CSF ELISA RBFI00165599299
Rabbit Haptoglobin ELISA RBFI00049599299
Rabbit Neurotrophin-3 ELISA RBFI00086599299
Rabbit PAI1 ELISA RBFI00092599299
Rabbit Prolactin ELISA RBFI00102599299
Rabbit S100B / S100 beta ELISA RBFI00109599299
Rabbit SOD1 ELISA RBFI00164599299
Rabbit Thrombomodulin / BDCA-3 ELISA RBFI00125599299
Rabbit uPA ELISA RBFI00101599299
Rabbit NSE ELISA  RBFI00153599299

Porcine Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Porcine Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Porcine APOA1 ELISA PRFI00014599299
Porcine Clusterin ELISA PRFI00036599299
Porcine CNTF ELISA PRFI00037599299
Porcine Complement C3 ELISA PRFI00031599299
Porcine Cortisol ELISA PRFI00241599299
Porcine Cystatin C ELISA PRFI00046599299
Porcine GFR alpha 1 ELISA PRFI00063599299
Porcine Haptoglobin ELISA PRFI00070599299
Porcine Neuropeptide Y / NPY ELISA PRFI00123599299
Porcine Neurotrophin-3 ELISA PRFI00124599299
Porcine PAI1 ELISA PRFI00131599299
Porcine Prolactin ELISA PRFI00138599299
Porcine SAA ELISA PRFI00194599299
Porcine SOD1 ELISA PRFI00236599299
Porcine TGF A ELISA PRFI00200599299

Guinea Pig Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Guinea Pig Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Guinea pig RANTES / CCL5 ELISA GPFI00044599299

Canine Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Canine Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Canine SAA ELISA CNFI00069599299
Canine Complement C3 ELISA CNFI00004599299
Canine Haptoglobin ELISA CNFI00008599299
Canine PRL (Prolactin) ELISA CNFI00059599299
Canine SNCa (Synuclein, Alpha) ELISA CNFI00061599299
Canine SOD1 ELISA CNFI00050599299
Canine TM (Thrombomodulin) ELISA CNFI00045599299
Canine IGF-1 ELISA CNFI00052599299

Horse Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Horse Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Product NameCodePriceDiscount Price
Horse BDNF ELISA HRFI0007599299
Horse Cortisol ELISA HRFI0020599299
Horse Cortisol ELISA HRFI0012599299
Horse IGF-1 ELISA HRFI0011599299
Horse PAI1 ELISA HRFI0031599299
Horse PAI2 ELISA HRFI0023599299
Horse SAA ELISA HRFI0030599299
Horse SOD1 ELISA HRFI0014599299

Key Features - Neuroscience ELISA Kits

Validated - All ELISA kits are provided with extensive validation data including Spike-recovery, Linearity, Range, CV% & Standard Curves.

Flexible - Validated kits across 12 different species such as Human, Mouse, Rat, NHP, Bovine, Porcine, Guinea Pig, Canine, Horse, Rabbit, Sheep and Chicken.

Sensitive - Ready-to-use, pre-coated 96-well ELISA kits sub-picogram sensitivity for many analytes.

Specific - Recognises recombinant antigens and tested for cross-reactivity.

Terms and Conditions

This promotion is available from the 01/04/2022 until the 30/06/2022. GeniePromoQ2 promotion code must be referenced on orders to avail of discount. Assay Genie retains the right to amend this promotion at any time. Please contact our sales team for further details (sales@assaygenie.com).